The Baltics leading trade fair organiser

EVENT PROGRAMME 2018

Shows & Demonstrations

Saturday, 17 March

Hall I
10.00 Groomer Competition
11.00–12.00 Demonstrations by Vladislava Akimova’s Dog Training School
12.00–13.00 Performance by the artists of “Jaunā cirka institūts”
13.00–13.30 “Merry adventures of Ursa” by Lubāna Children’s Amateur Theatre (main heroes of the spectacle – dogs)
13.30–14.00 Rescue on Water Awards
14.00–14.30 Demonstrations by Pēteris Akimovs Dog Training School
14.30–15.00 “How Zum found the friend” by Madona Children and Youth Centre
15.00–16.00 “Let’s read with the dogs”, presentation of the Valmiera Integrated Library project

Hall II
15.00 Handler Competition: Selection Round
16.00 Handler Competition: Finals
16.20 The Best in Show Competition for dogs

Hall I, Cat Show
11.00 Spayed or neutered cat ring
11.30 Kitten and junior ring
12.45 Adult cat ring
14.00 British Shorthair cat show
14.20 Rex cat show
15.00 The Best in Show Competition for cats
?

Sunday, 18 March

Hall I
11.00–12.00 Dog agility show: an obstacle course “Be accurate, fast and run farther!”
12.00–12.30 Agility and International Obedience Awards
12.30–13.30 Performance by the artists of “Jaunā cirka institūts”
13.30–14.30 Demonstrations by Vladislava Akimova’s Dog Training School
14.30–15.00 “Obedient Boxers yesterday, today, tomorrow”
15.00–15.30 Lure coursing demonstration, Coursing Awards
15.30–16.00 “Retrievers – fantastic companions and savvy hunters”
16.00–16.30 “In step with dog fashion in Talsi”

Hall II
15.00 Handler Competition: Selection Round
16.00 Handler Competition: Finals
16.20 The Best in Show Competition for dogs

Hall I, Cat Show
11.00 Kitten and junior ring
11.45 Adult cat ring
12.45 Maine Coon cat show
13.15 Blue breeds show
13.45 Rare breeds show
15.00 The Best in Show Competition for cats

Dog competitions (Rings)
17 March
18 March

Event programme will be published soon.



PETEXPO presents:

8–9 June

International Dog Show

26-27 October

International Pet Industry Fair
Organiser: